Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Schedule Standings Leagues Union Officers

    Home of the Minnesota Rugby Union


    Minnesota D4/NSCRO Play-off Schedule - October 25/26, 2014 in Rochester, MN

    SATURDAY Field #1 Field #2
    1:00pm Semi-Final: St. Johns University v. Carleton College Semi-Final: University of St. Thomas v. U of M - Morris
    3:00pm Women's Play-in: College of St. Benedict v. UW - River Falls
    4:00pm D4 League Championship: U of M - Duluth B v. Luther College
    SUNDAY Field #1 Field #2
    11:00am CHAMPIONSHIP Match CONSOLATION Match

    MN NSCRO Playoff Information

    NSCRO (D3) Collegiate Men's Playoff Information

    Date: October 25 & 26, 2014

    Location: Fuad Mansour Soccer Complex | Rochester, MN (2100 Collegeview Road East | Rochester, MN 55904)

    Who Competes: First and Second Place clubs from the River Bluffs and Golden Prairie NSCRO Men's Pools (current standings can be found by clicking here)

    Hotel Information: Please book your hotels through the following link to ensure MN Rugby receives credit. Click here for hotel information.

    NSCRO Women's Play-in Match

    Date: Saturday, October 25, 2014 at 3:00pm

    Location: Fuad Mansour Soccer Complex | Rochester, MN (2100 Collegeview Road East | Rochester, MN 55904)

    Who Competes: College of St. Benedict v. UW - River Falls (current standings can be found by clicking here)

    The winner advances to the West Region NSCRO Play-off Site on November 1 & 2, 2014, in Rochester, MN.

    Hotel Information: Please book your hotels through the following link to ensure MN Rugby receives credit. Click here for hotel information.

    MN Developmental (D4) Men's Collegiate Final

    Date: Saturday, October 25, 2014 at 4:00pm

    Location: Fuad Mansour Soccer Complex | Rochester, MN (2100 Collegeview Road East | Rochester, MN 55904)

    Who Competes: U of M - Duluth B v. Luther College (current standings can be found by clicking here)


    West Region NSCRO Women's Play-off Schedule - Nov 1/2 in Rochester, MN

    SATURDAY Field #1 Field #2
    11:00am Semi-Final: Minnesota State University - Moorhead v. Carleton Semi-Final: Wayne State College v. (College of St. Benedict v. UW - River Falls PLAY-IN MATCH WINNER)
    SUNDAY Field #1
    9:00am CONSOLATION Match
    11:00am CHAMPIONSHIP Match

      Rugby News


      Tackle Sequence Video's for Rugby:


      Upcoming Events

      • Oct
      • 25
      Minnesota NSCRO Playoff Weekend
      • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
      • Fuad Mansour Soccer Complex (2100 Collegeview Road East | Rochester, MN 55904)
      • Men's NSCRO Semi-Final Matches @ 1:00pm

        Women's Play-in Match @ 3:00pm

        Men's Division 4 League Championship @ 4:00pm

      • Tag(s): Home  Leagues  Collegiate Women  Collegiate Men 
      • Oct
      • 25
      Bemidji State Men's Rugby Club at University of Northern Iowa Men's Rugby Club
      • 1:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Cedar Falls, IA
      • Potential Neutral Site match?
      • Tag(s): Collegiate Men 
      • Oct
      • 25
      Twin Ports Ice Monkeys (D-4) at Eastside Banshees (D-4)
      • 3:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
      • Eagan, MN
      • Forfeiture by Ice Monkeys
      • Tag(s): Senior Men 
      • Oct
      • 25
      Faribault Boksprings (D-4) at Rochester Rogues (D-4)
      • Oct
      • 26
      Minnesota NSCRO Playoff Weekend